2019_Artists

2019 LIST OF ARTISTS AND MAKERS


Listed below are the artists that are showing work during our 2019 Christmas Artists Open House event on 6/7/8 December 2019.    



To view the Bio and links to websites please click on the relevant image below.



Harriet Butler


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Heike Roesel


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

James Kuszewski


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Jo Riddell


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Lancelot

Richardson


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Margaret

Mcgregor Betts


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Laura Ryan


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Made by Jarl


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Patrick Edgeley


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Scarlett Rebecca Printmaking


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline

Sue Haseltine


Location:  Level 4

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Cards

Peter James

Field


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Seiko Kato


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

The Little Giraffe House


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline:

Artwork, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Rea Stavropoulos


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Shelley Morrow


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Draw Atelier 2018-19 over 40s


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Sam Williams


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Silver Cloud Art


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline:

Artwork, Jewellery, Gifts, Cards and Stationery, Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Sidonie


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline: Artwork

Angela Evans Ceramic Tiles


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Ceramics

Janina Chowaniec


Location:  Level 4

Artist Discipline: Ceramics and Sculpture, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Rachel Bell


Location:  Level 4, Unit 5

Artist Discipline: Ceramics, Gifts and Cards

Catherine Anna Benson


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline:

Engraved glassware and cards

Ken Eardley Ceramics


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Ceramics

FinchCeramics


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Ceramics

Rowena Gilbert


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Ceramics

Holly Bell

Ceramics


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Ceramics

Simon Mathews


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Ceramics

Bob & Blossom


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline:

Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Silver Cloud Art


Location: Level 3

Artist Discipline:

Artwork, Jewellery, Gifts, Cards and Stationery, Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Marie Murphy Studio


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline:

Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Sue Haseltine


Location:  Level 4

Artist Discipline:

Artwork, Gifts, Cards and Stationery, Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Nangle Knits


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline:

Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

SUKIE


Location:  Level 

Artist Discipline:

Gifts, Cards and Stationery, Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Seiko Kato


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline:

Artwork, Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Torba


Location:  Level 4

Artist Discipline:

Textiles, Clothing and Assessories

Amanda Doughty


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Oriana Jewellery

Location: Level 5

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Tanja Ufer Jewellery


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

John Moore

Jewellery


Loctation:  Level 6

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Peggy Poppleton


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Tiki by C├ęcile Gilbert


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Kathie Murphy


Loctation:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Rowena Park Jewellery


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Bits and Bobs Studio


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline: Jewellery, Textiles and Accessories

MayaH Jewellery


Loctation:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Solaa Jewellery


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Jewellery

Harriet Butler


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Cards, Lampshades

James Kuszewski


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Sketchbooks, Cards

Janina Chowaniec


Location:  Level 4

Artist Discipline: Ceramics and Sculpture, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Laura Ryan


Location: Level 6

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Made by Jarl


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Cards

Peggy Poppleton


Location: Level 5

Artist DisciplineJewellery, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Special Delivery Cards Ltd


Location:  Level 3

Artist Discipline: Greeting Cards

Sue Haseltine


Location:  Level 4

Artist Discipline: Artwork, Cards

Sukie


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline: Gifts, Stationery

The Little Giraffe House


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline:  Artwork, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Rachel Bell


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline:  Ceramic, Gifts, Cards and Stationery

Kryia Arts


Location:  Level 5

Artist Discipline: Books

Miller Goodman


Location:  Level 6

Artist Discipline: Gifts - Wooden Toys

Plushie Mountain


Location:  Level 3,

Artist Discipline: Gifts - Artist Teddy Bears